Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests.


Operating System Report: Number of requests by Operating System.


Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requests
1.Windows97,65468.90%
    Unknown Windows51,83236.57%
    Windows NT20,94114.78%
    Windows XP18,02112.72%
    Windows 20002,9552.09%
    Windows Server 20031,3360.94%
    Windows 951,1450.81%
    Windows ME5910.42%
    Windows 984240.30%
    Windows 3.12300.16%
    Windows CE1790.13%
2.OS unknown41,15429.04%
3.Macintosh1,5541.10%
4.Unix1,0640.75%
    Linux1,0630.75%
    Other Unix10.00%
5.Known robots3040.21%


This report was generated on July 17, 2017 18:36.
Report time frame December 31, 2016 19:50 to July 13, 2017 18:50.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 6.0 / Report Magic 2.21